Uzbekistan Hotels| Uzbekistan Tours | Contact us

English Русский
Single room 140 USD
Double room 175 USD
Single room 80 USD
Double room 95 USD

Uzbekistan Visa

Visa regime regulation in Uzbekistan.

Under the existing legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan, to enter the country or transit across its territory foreign nationals need to obtain Uzbekistan visa. For the citizens of Azerbaijan, Armenia, Belarus, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Moldova, Russia and Ukraine there is the bilateral visa-free regime (up to 60 days). 

There are several types of visas:
- Diplomatic;
- Service (office);
- Work;
- Travel;
- Transit.

To obtain a tourist visa to Uzbekistan you must:
- get a visa support (arranged by a local travel agency with the approval of  the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Uzbekistan).
- get your visa at the Uzbekistan Embassy or Uzbekistan Consulate

Visa support for tourist visa to Uzbekistan.

To simplify the obtaining of a tourist visa to Uzbekistan there is the visa support, which is arranged by a travel agency licensed by the National Company Uzbektourism. The travel agency sends a request to the Foreign Ministry on behalf of potential tourists, and within 7 days’ period it is sent to the Embassy or the Consulate of the Republic of Uzbekistan where a tourist is going to get a visa. However, the Ministry of Foreign Affairs has the right to refuse to issue an enter permit without giving a reason for refusal.
For the citizens of the countries listed below there is no need for visa support, and the procedure of obtaining a visa is simplified by contacting the Embassies and Consulates of Uzbekistan that adopt decision on visa issuance within 2 business days:
Austria;
Belgium
United Kingdom;
Germany;
Spain;
Italy;
Northern Ireland;
the USA;
France;
Switzerland;
Japan.

Advantour.com, the local travel agency has the license issued by National Company Uzbekturism and will be happy to provide you with the Uzbekistan visa support to obtain a tourist visa to Uzbekistan, provided that you purchase the travel services or book your hotel for the duration of your stay.

Please keep in mind that you also have to pay the consular fee at the Embassy or Consulate to get your visa. The amount of consular fees is between 40 USD and 60 USD depending on the duration of your stay.